• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • International Advisory Committee


    Honorary Chair

    • Yanghee Choi (Ministry of Science, ICT & Future Planning, Korea)

    IAC Chair

    • Yong-Soo Cho (President of KICS, Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)

    IAC Co-Chairs

    • Sanghoon Lee (ETRI, Korea)
    • Jong-Lok Yoon (NIPA, Korea)
    • Myong Ryong Kim (KCA, Korea)
    • Chasik Leem (TTA, Korea)
    • Byung-jo Suh (NIA, Korea)
    • Kee Seung Baik (KISA, Korea)
    • Chungwon Park (KETI, Korea)
    • Dowhan Kim (KISDI, Korea)
    • Boo Sup Lee (KOFST, Korea)
    • Min Keun Chung (NRF, Korea)
    • Byeong-Soo Kim (KATECH, Korea)
    • Chang Woon Lee (KOTI, Korea)
    • Dong Myun Lee (KT Corp., Korea)
    • Jong-Kyun Shin (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
    • Juno Cho (LG Electronics Inc., Korea)
    • Hyung Hee Lee (SK Telecom Co., Ltd., Korea)
    • Young Soo Kwon (LG Uplus Corp., Korea)
    • Chu-Hwan Yim (KICI, Korea)
    • Sang-hong Lee (IITP, Korea)
    • Chul Hee Kang (RAPA, Korea)
    • Joon Chung (SOLiD Inc., Korea)
    • Naitong Zhang (Harbin Institute of Tech., China)
    • Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ., Japan)
    • Max Mühlhäuser (Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany)

    IAC Members

    • Kyung Sup Kwak (Inha Univ., Korea)
    • Byeong Gi LEE (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
    • Dae Hee Youn (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
    • Hyung Jin Choi (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
    • Eun-Soo Kim (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
    • Daehyoung Hong (Sogang Univ., Korea)
    • Jinwoo Park (Korea Univ., Korea)
    • Jaiyong Lee (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
    • Dong-Ho Cho (KAIST, Korea)
    • Jong-Seon No (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
    • Moon Ho Lee (Chunbuk National Univ., Korea)
    • Won-Yeol Shin (ALU Korea, Korea)
    • Hee-Sung Lee (Intel Korea, Korea)
    • Tewon Lee (Qualcomm Korea, Korea)
    • Min Woo Nam (Dasan Networks, Korea)
    • Byung K. Yi (InterDigital Communications, Inc. USA)
    • Yong Soo Kim (Ministry of Science, ICT & Future Planning, Korea)
    • Seung Ku Hwang (ETRI, Korea)
    • Larry Milstein (UCSD, USA)
    • Ed Tiedemann (Qualcomm Technologies, USA)
    • Lajos Hanzo (Univ. of South Hampton, UK)
    • Zygmunt J. Haas (Cornell Univ., USA)
    • Shoji Shinoda (Chuo Univ., Japan)
    • Andrzej Jajszczyk (AGH Univ. of Science and Technology, Poland)
    • Bijan Jabbari (George Mason Univ., USA)